Staff Directory

Staff Directory

STAFF POSITION ROOM  #
AJ Hundal Principal Main Office
Ryan Shershen Assistant Principal Main Office
Amber Nickel Assistant Principal Main Office
Stacy Hemmens Dean of Students Main Office
     
Lisa Dunn Secretary to the Principal Main Office
Nancy Tepper Secretary to the Assistant Principal Main Office
Heather Henning Office Clerk Main Office
     
Maryann Miller Building Nurse Health Office
Sue Hurley Certified Nurse Health Office
     
Joan Fitzgerald Learning Resource Director Media Center
Gloria Kozar Media Clerk Media Center
     
6th Grade
Stacy Ball Language Arts

233

Kate Becker Language Arts 205
Stacey Christos Social Studies 207
Justin Greene Social Studies 235
John Humphrey Math 229
Kaity Kohl Math 237
Jerry Linich Math/Science 231
Julie Petigo Social Studies/Language Arts 209
Jackie Pieroni Science 216
Jen Webb Science 218
 
7th Grade
Lisa Ballard Math 105
Janelle Harris Language Arts 106
Donna Hebreard Social Studies/Science 109
Paula Koomjohn Math 201
Madonna Majka Science 108
Mark Michaels Social Studies 101
Carolyn Nykaza Math/Science 104
Kristi Pleshar Social Studies 107
Liz Raak Science 110
Katelyn Sullivan Language Arts/Communications/Computers 203
Josh Zimmerman Language Arts 103
 
8th Grade
Margaret Berry Social Studies 131
Catie Blackburn Language Arts/Science 127
Roberta Bodine Language Arts 111
Bridget Concepcion Science 128
Jen Gruca Language Arts 132
Cara Killackey Science/Math 135
Jocelyn Knoblock Math 126
Jody Litkenhus Social Studies 239
Zack Magnuson Algebra 1 137
Kathy Merz Science 130
Laila Oliveira Math 133
Paul Palandech Social Studies 134
Heather Uchima Math 112
Ashley White Language Arts 129
 
LDR/LDI
Tony Carlson Resource 119
Chelsea Martinez Resource 102
Aubrey Miller Instructional 119
Carol Pugh Resource 227
Lisa Rone Instructional 136
Marissa Theodore Instructional 211
Joe Ventrella Resource 133
Devin Wise Resource 119
Sydney Wooten Resource 119
 
ENCORE
John Balzhiser PE, Athletic Director PE Office
Sandy Benson PE PE Office
Pat Cunningham PE PE Office
Kate Hartwig PE PE Office
Chris Lellos PE PE Office
Meghan Novak PE PE Office
Zach Seyller PE PE Office
     
Jeff Falk Industrial Technology/STEAM 160
Emily Hahn Family & Consumer Science 152 & 154
Matt Haubert Industrial Technology/Computers 162
Liz McGovern Art 156
Stephanie Palmer Choir 153
Chris Vanderwall Band 155
Eric Ferguson Music  153 & 155
     
Jessica Froidcoeur Spanish 222
Cassie Saunders Spanish 224
     
Support Services
Rebecca Larsen Speech and Language Pathology 121 B
Star Ware Speech and Language Pathology 121 A
Dawn Stirrett Hearing Itinerant  
Amy Cox Reading Specialist 215
Jen Ranstead Occupational Therapy  
Kristin Stratton ELL 115
Anita Alvarez ELL 113
Jamie Kaczmer Social Worker (M-Z) 124
Jill Brown Social Worker (A-L) 226
Steve Galka Psychologist 117
Kristen Rhodes FBI 125
Kristen Young FBI 123
     
Special Ed TA    
Donna Ballentine    
Mary Beth Bruton    
Angelica Chavez    
Christine Drover    
Dawn Fox    
Mary Hackett    
Cathy Heneghan    
Regina Howard    
Chris Kelliher      
Kelly Lodewyck    
Eric Mack    
Debra Nemsick    
Joanne Rodriguez    
Rachel Rowe-Kunst    
Dolon Saha    
Cindy Thomas    
Patti Uribe ASDA  
     
Lunchroom Supervisors    
Amanda Berlin    
Lisa Cross      
Barb Hensley    
Karen McGrath    
Laura Smith    
     
Custodians    
Ana Enriquez    
Tom Kelly    
Ed Newberry    
TBA    
Maria Tapia