Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Staff Member Position Location    
AJ Hundal Principal Main Office    
Ryan Shershen Assistant Principal-Curriculum & Instruction Main Office    
Amber Nickel Assistant Principal-Student Services Main Office    
Steve Meehan Dean of Students Dean's Office    
         
Lisa Dunn Secretary to the Principal Main Office    
Nancy Tepper Secretary to the Assistant Principals Main Office    
Tina Eslinger Office Clerk Main Office    
         
Maryann Miller Building Nurse Health Office    
Shannon Morris Certified Nurse Health Office    
         
Amanda Heyden Media Specialist LMC    
Gloria Kozar Media Clerk LMC    
         
6th Grade    
Kate Becker Language Arts 205    
Stacey Christos Social Studies 207    
Justin Greene Language Arts 235    
Stacy Hemmens Math 231    
John Humphrey Math 229    
Jerry Linich Science 216    
Julie Petigo Social Studies 209    
Jackie Pieroni Science/Social Studies 233    
Jen Webb Science/Study Skills/Human Geography 218    
7th Grade    
Lisa Ballard Math 105    
Janelle Harris  Language Arts 106    
Donna Hebreard Social Studies/Science 109    
Paula Koomjohn Math 201    
Madonna Majka Science 108    
Joy Carcione Social Studies 101    
Carolyn Nykaza Math 104    
Paul Palandech Social Studies 107    
Liz Raak Science 110    
Katelyn Sullivan Language Arts 203    
Josh Zimmerman Language Arts/Social Studies 103    
     
8th Grade    
Margaret Berry Social Studies 131    
Catie Blackburn Language Arts/Science 127    
Roberta Bodine Language Arts/Social Studies 111    
Bridget Concepcion Science 128    
Jen Gruca Language Arts/Communication 132    
Jocelyn Knoblock Math 126    
Jody Litkenhus Social Studies 134    
Zack Magnuson Algebra 1/Social Studies 137    
Kathy Merz Science 130    
Laila Oliveira Math 133    
Heather Uchima Math 112    
Ashley White Language Arts 129    
     
LDR/LDI    
Tony Carlson Resource 119    
Wendy DeGeorge Resource/Instructional 119    
Aubrey Miller Resource/Instructional 237    
Milka Minkel Resource/Instructional 102    
Carol Pugh Resource 213    
Lisa Rone Resource/Instructional 136    
Marissa Theodore Resource/Instructional 211    
Joe Ventrella Resource/Instructional 119    
     
ENCORE    
John Balzhiser PE & Health & Athletic Coordinator PE Office    
Sandy Benson PE & Health PE Office    
Rachael Blosser PE & Health PE Office    
Pat Cunningham PE & Health PE Office    
Kate Hartwig PE & Health PE Office    
Chris Lellos PE & Health PE Office    
Zach Seyller PE & Health PE Office    
         
Jeff Falk STEAM 160    
Emily Hahn Family & Consumer Sciences 152 & 154    
Matt Haubert Computer Applications 162    
Liz McGovern Art 156    
Stephanie Palmer Choir 153    
Bennett Konstans Band 155    
Eric Ferguson Choir & Band 153 & 155    
         
Jessica Froidcoeur Spanish 222    
Patricia Stoch Spanish 224    
         
Support Services    
Amy Cox Reading Specialist 215    
Joanna Nazos Reading Interventionist 135    
Holli Long Math Interventionist 237    
Amber Arvin Speech and Language Pathology 121 A    
Rebecca Larsen Speech and Language Pathology 121 B    
Erin Hallihan Occupational Therapist      
Dawn Stirrett Hearing Itinerant      
         
Anita Alvarez ELL 113    
Chelsea Estacio ELL 115    
Courtney Kayne ELL 135    
         
Jill Brown Social Worker (A-L) 226    
Jamie Kaczmer Social Worker (M-Z) 124    
Jackie Vezzani Social Worker 220    
Steve Galka Psychologist 117    
         
Kristen Rhodes FBI 125    
Kristen Young FBI 123    
         
Special Ed TA        
Mary Beth Bruton        
Angelica Chavez        
Christine Drover        
Dawn Fox        
Mary Hackett        
Cathy Heneghan        
Regina Howard        
Chris Kelliher        
Kelly Lodewyck        
Eric Mack        
Debra Nemsick        
Joanne Rodriguez        
Rachel Rowe-Kunst        
Dolon Saha        
Cindy Thomas        
Patti Uribe ASDA      
Victoria Wehner        
         
Lunchroom Supervisors        
Mandeep Chavez        
Lisa Cross        
Laura Marquez        
Karen McGrath        
Nichole Meachum        
         
Custodians        
Ana Enriquez        
Josh Eppenstein        
Tom Kelly        
Ed Newberry        
Oscar Romero        
Maria Tapia