skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff

Staff Directory

Staff Member Position Location    
AJ Hundal Principal Main Office    
Ryan Shershen Assistant Principal-Curriculum & Instruction Main Office    
Amber Nickel Assistant Principal-Student Services Main Office    
Brendan Crosby Dean of Students Dean's Office    
         
Patti Uribe  Secretary to the Principal Main Office    
Nancy Tepper Secretary to the Assistant Principals Main Office    
Tina Eslinger Office Clerk Main Office    
         
Maryann Miller Building Nurse Health Office    
Heidi Lia Certified Nurse Health Office    
         
Amanda Heyden Media Specialist MC    
Gina Paulsen Media Clerk MC    
         
6th Grade    
Stacy Ball Language Arts & Honors Language Arts 237    
Stacey Christos Social Studies & Study Skills & Human Geography 207    
Justin Greene Social Studies & Study Skills & Human Geography 235    
Stacy Hemmens Math 231    
John Humphrey Math & Honors Math 229    
Baraa Rashid Language Arts 205    
Jerry Linich Science 216    
Jackie Pieroni Science & Social Studies 233    
Jen Webb Science 218    
7th Grade    
Lisa Ballard Math 105    
Melissa Green Science & Math 104    
Janelle Harris  Language Arts 106    
Donna Hebreard Social Studies 109    
Paula Koomjohn Math 201    
Madonna Majka Science 108    
Paul Palandech Social Studies 107    
Liz Raak Science 110    
Katelyn Sullivan Language Arts 203    
Josh Zimmerman Social Studies 103    
     
8th Grade    
Margaret Berry Social Studies 131    
Catie Blackburn Language Arts & Science 127    
Roberta Bodine Language Arts & Honors Language Arts (7th Grade) 111    
Bridget Concepcion Science 128    
Jen Gruca Language Arts 132    
Jocelyn Knoblock Math 126    
Jody Litkenhus Social Studies 134    
Holli Long Math & Honors Math (7th Grade) 112    
Zack Magnuson Algebra 1 & Math 137    
Kathy Merz Science 130    
Ashley White Language Arts & Honors Language Arts 129    
     
LDR/LDI    
James Callegari Resource/Instructional 133    
Tony Carlson Resource/Instructional 133    
Emily Chrisler Resource/Instructional 136    
Hailey Kauling Resource/Instructional 101    
Nicole Mattix Resource 237    
Carol Pugh Resource/Instructional 209    
Tiffany Rivera Resource/Instructional 102    
Marissa Theodore Resource/Instructional 211    
Joe Ventrella Resource/Instructional 211    
Eric Weber Resource/Instructional 101    
     
ENCORE    
John Balzhiser PE & Athletic Coordinator PE Office    
Sandy Benson PE PE Office    
Rachael Blosser PE & Health PE Office & 162    
Pat Cunningham PE PE Office    
Zach Henning PE PE Office    
Zach Seyller PE PE Office    
Christina Wallace PE & Health PE Office & 162    
         
Jeff Falk STEAM 160    
TBD Family & Consumer Sciences 152 & 154    
Matt Haubert Computer Applications 154    
Liz McGovern Art 156    
Stephanie Palmer Choir 153    
Bennett Konstans Band 155    
Eric Ferguson Choir & Band 153 & 155    
         
Jessica Froidcoeur Spanish 222    
Patricia Stoch Spanish 224    
         
Support Services    
Amy Cox Reading Specialist 215    
Michele Gandy Reading Specialist 213    
Jessica Clanton Reading Interventionist 133    
Brittany Yunker Math Interventionist 209    
Amber Arvin Speech and Language Pathology 121 A    
Rebecca Larsen Speech and Language Pathology 121 B    
Erin Hallihan Occupational Therapist 220    
Dawn Stirrett Hearing Itinerant 220    
         
Chelsea Estacio ELL 115    
Courtney Kayne ELL 135    
Carolyn Nykaza ELL 113    
         
Jill Brown Social Worker (A-L) 226    
Jamie Kaczmer Social Worker 124    
Jackie Vezzani Social Worker (M-Z) 119    
Steve Galka Psychologist 117    
         
Kristen Rhodes FBI 125    
Kristen Young FBI 123    
         
Special Ed TA        
Donna Ballentine ASDA      
Mary Beth Bruton        
Angelica Chavez        
Dawn Fox        
Diana Gamboa        
Mary Hackett        
Cathy Heneghan        
Chris Kelliher        
Eric Mack        
Debra Nemsick        
Joanne Rodriguez        
Rachel Rowe-Kunst        
Wendy Stevens        
Cindy Thomas        
Victoria Wehner        
         
Lunchroom Supervisors        
LuGene Fraisl        
Ola Jaber        
Iwona Osipczuk        
Safa Samahah        
         
Custodians        
Leonard "Bud" Carlson        
Ana Enriquez        
Alex Gonzalez        
Ed Newberry        
Maria Tapia        

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at John F Kennedy Middle School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE